QSE Ltd - Training & Consultancy QSE Ltd Contact Details

Website Privacy Statement

Personal Data

QSE Ltd takes the security of your personal data seriously. This statement explains relevant information about our processing of your personal data collected via this website.

The personal data we process because of your visiting our website is dependent upon the data you provide. If you access our site but do not interact further, we will only process the data contained in cookies. Should you decide to interact further, then we will process the data you provide for the purposes stated on the contact form. Some fields are mandatory to enable us to make further contact with you to answer your request.

By providing your personal data you are providing us with your consent to utilise it to provide you with the service(s) requested. Should you provide us with business contact details we may also utilise those contact details in pursuit of our legitimate interests in promoting and developing our business.

All of the personal data submitted through this site may be used by QSE Ltd in an anonymised form to evaluate and improve the services delivered herein and for our wider business development activities.

We do not share your personal data collected through this website with organisations outside of QSE Ltd. We do not sell or lease your personal data for any purpose.

Data Subjects Rights

QSE Ltd acts as the Data Controller for all personal data submitted through our website. Accordingly, you may exercise several rights over your data usage including:

  • - Accessing the personal data we hold about you
  • - Requesting us to correct any of your personal data we hold which are inaccurate
  • - Ask to have your personal data deleted
  • - Implement restrictions on our processing of your personal data
  • - Request that we transfer your personal data to another controller

We will handle all application of your data subject rights in accordance with the requirements of the GDPR legislation. Should you need to exercise any of your data subject rights please contact our Data Protection Officer, Frank Reynolds, at info@qse.co.

If you are displeased with the manner in which we have handled your personal data and we are unable to resolve the issue for you, you may take the matter to the Information Commissioner’s Office. Further information can be found on their website at www.ico.org.uk

Duration of Processing

We retain and manage all personal data submitted through this website in accordance with our Data Protection Policy and only hold it for a period considered necessary. A copy of our Data Protection Policy is available on request from info@qse.co.uk

Data Security

Data transferred over the internet by us and through this website are password protected and/or encrypted to ensure they remain secure.

Please be aware that data communicated over the internet cannot be guaranteed as secure. Although QSE Ltd take appropriate measures to protect your personal data we cannot guarantee it’s security in transit. Once the data reaches your network it is your responsibility to ensure it remains secure.

Changes to this statement

This statement was last revised and updated in June 2018. Any amendments will be published on this page and we recommend you check here frequently to ensure you remain in agreement with our data processing activities. Should any significant changes be made which may directly impact on the way you interact with us through this website, we will make these clear to you at the start of your interaction with our site.